Winners List

KooBits Maths Challenge (Oct - Dec’16 Season)FacebookButton

congratscongrats

Top Brain Winners

LEVEL 1:

Place Student Name School Name State
1st Kaashini A/P Jaya Kumar SJK (T) LADANG EDINBURGH KL
2nd Wong Khang Wayne TEAMMATHICS USJ Selangor
3rd Thanushwarran A/L Kathiravan SJK (T) SENTUL KL

LEVEL 2:

Place Student Name School Name State
1st Adam Danysh Bin Zaidi SK SRI PETALING Selangor
2nd Kavya A/P Gunalan SJK (T) LADANG EDINBURGH KL
3rd Barathi A/P Ranjeet Kumar SJK (T) LADANG EDINBURGH KL

LEVEL 3:

Place Student Name School Name State
1st Niveythaa D/O Parthiban SJK (T) SEGAMBUT KL
2nd Mogish Khanna Sivamohan SK SRI PETALING Selangor
3rd Darshika D/O Ramkumar SJK (T) SENTUL KL

LEVEL 4:

Place Student Name School Name State
1st Jayden Yew Zhi Xiang TEAMMATHICS BDR PUTERI Selangor
2nd Sharveen A/L Maniyarasu SJK (T) LADANG EDINBURGH KL
3rd Wong Khang Shane TEAMMATHICS USJ Selangor

LEVEL 5:

Place Student Name School Name State
1st Cheun Yeu Joe TEAMMATHICS SUBANG JAYA Selangor
2nd Chew Yan Yin TEAMMATHICS KOTA KEMUNING Selangor
3rd Kavenesh A/L Georgie Ganesan SJK (T) LADANG EDINBURGH KL

LEVEL 6:

Place Student Name School Name State
1st Ooi Yan Zhuang PENANG CHINESE GIRLS’ HIGH SCHOOL Penang
2nd Chew Yan Kee TEAMMATHICS KOTA KEMUNING Selangor
3rd Benjamin Tay Wen Xuan TEAMMATHICS SUBANG JAYA Selangor

 

Hero of The Day Winners (Lucky Draw)
Level Student Name School Name State
1 Anabelle Lee Syin Yee TEAMMATHICS KAJANG KL
2 Lim Hong Liang SJK (C) Perempuan Cina Penang
3 Joshua Zakharia TEAMMATHICS USJ Selangor
4 Priscilla Chow Xin Yuan SJK (C) Perempuan Cina Penang
5 Logapushan A/L Nagalingam SJK (T) JALAN FLETCHER KL
6 Kukanes A/P Georgie Ganesan SJK (T) LADANG EDINBURGH KL

How to claim my prize?

CONGRATULATIONS!

Your child/ student has won the (i) Top Brain Certificate OR (ii) Lucky Draw Voucher for Hero of The Day in the recent KooBits Maths Challenge (Apr-Jun’16 season).

The certificates and vouchers will be posted to his/her school.

WELL DONE!!!